Where Winds Meet
Background

Stonesplit-Scale DPS Build Calculator

Rotation-based simulation|Endgame scaling, balanced output

💡 The graduation rate shows your build's completion. Don't stress - 80%+ is enough to dominate in random groups!

Stonesplit
Target Defense:498
Judgment Resistance:1.85

Armor Set

Martial Arts

Physical Attack

Bellstrike Attack

Stonesplit Attack

Silkbind Attack

Bamboocut Attack

Formless Attack

Judgment Attributes

%
%
%
%
%

Damage Bonus

%
%
%
%

Weapon Bonus

%
%
%
%

Attuned Damage Bonus

%

Skill Buff

×
%

Food Buff

√
%

Talisman Buff

√
√

Core Statistics

Graduation Rate
100.0%
S-Tier
DPS
65,011
Baseline: 65,011
Total Damage
139.8w
21.5s
<90%90-95%95-100%>100%

Best Build Check

21/21
AttributeRequiredCurrentStatus
Min Phys ATK≥1701.801701.80✓
Max Phys ATK≥4046.104046.10✓
Phys Pen≥51.2%51.2%✓
Stonesplit Min≥374.30374.30✓
Stonesplit Max≥749.50749.50✓
Stonesplit Pen≥29.6%29.6%✓
Stonesplit DMG≥11.8%11.8%✓
Wuxiang Min≥26.4026.40✓
Wuxiang Max≥26.4026.40✓
Precision≥98.7%98.7%✓
Crit Rate≥78.6%78.6%✓
Affinity≥10.3%10.3%✓
Direct Crit≥9.2%9.2%✓
Crit DMG≥64.0%64.0%✓
Aff DMG≥35.0%35.0%✓
Fixed DMG≥7.2%7.2%✓
Modao Bonus≥7.4%7.4%✓
All Weapon≥7.2%7.2%✓
Boss DMG≥7.6%7.6%✓
General DMG≥37.1%37.1%✓
Modao Charge Tuning≥28.0%28.0%✓
⚠️ If you don't have this tuning bonus, your equipment is basically all mis-tuned!

Shows DPS gain (%) when each attribute is increased by a small amount.

Detailed Data

AttributeCurrentTargetProgressGain %
Physical Attack2873.9300096%+3.023%
Formless Attack26.410026%+1.882%
Attuned Damage Bonus28.0%30%93%+0.478%
All Martial Arts7.2%7.4%97%+0.461%
Saber Martial Arts7.4%7.4%100%+0.315%
Physical Penetration51.26085%+0.260%
Precision Rate98.7%100%99%+0.246%
Critical Rate78.6%80%98%+0.193%
Direct Critical9.2%20%46%+0.193%
Affinity Rate10.3%40%26%+0.188%
Direct Affinity0.0%10%0%+0.188%
Stonesplit Penetration29.63099%+0.107%
Stonesplit Attack✓561.9560100%Maxed
Boss Damage7.6%10%76%0%

Skill Combo

Total Damage
1,397,733
DPS
23,296
This combo shows 22 skills over 60 seconds. Click each skill to see detailed formulas.

Where Winds Meet Build

🛡️Armor Set

Eaglerise

Recommended for optimal DPS

📜Martial Arts

Frost Sky White Night√
Loyal Devotion√
Morale Chant√
Throat Pierce√

⚡Key Attributes

Physical Attack
1702-4046
Physical Penetration
51.2
Stonesplit Attack
374-750
Stonesplit Penetration
29.6
Wuxiang Attack
26.4-26.4
Precision Rate
98.7%
Critical Rate
78.6%
Affinity Rate
10.3%
Direct Critical
9.2%
Modao Bonus
7.4%
All Weapon Bonus
7.2%
Dingyin Tuning
28%
Critical Damage
64.0%
Affinity Damage
35%

💡 This is the recommended configuration for optimal DPS. You can adjust values in the calculator above to match your current build and see how it compares.

About Stonesplit-Scale

Hybrid DPS build with Tang Blade and Thundercry Blade dual weapon switching. Tang Blade for flexible counters and buff stacking, Thundercry for charged burst.

Core Mechanism

Tang Blade core skill triggers Chill (self +12% damage) and Blood Heat (Thundercry charge +50% speed), extends Fear Blade buff. Thundercry core skill guaranteed crit after 3-stage charge.

Rotation

Tang Blade buff (trigger Chill + Blood Heat) → Switch Thundercry burst (3-stage charge) → Fill with mobility skills → Loop

Strengths

  • •High skill ceiling
  • •Flexible playstyle
  • •Good scaling
  • •Strong mid-close range

Weapons

Primary: Thundercry Blade
Secondary: Tang Blade

Recommended Martial Arts

Frost Night (required core)Morale Chant (damage buff)Throat Pierce (sustain)Divine Roulette (stable) / Vital Leech (high ceiling)

Considerations

  • •Complex rotation
  • •Requires practice
  • •Difficult buff management