Where Winds Meet
Background

Stonesplit-Might DPS Build Calculator

Rotation-based simulation|Heavy hit, high single damage

💡 The graduation rate shows your build's completion. Don't stress - 80%+ is enough to dominate in random groups!

Stonesplit
Target Defense:498
Judgment Resistance:1.85

Armor Set

Martial Arts

Physical Attack

Bellstrike Attack

Stonesplit Attack

Silkbind Attack

Bamboocut Attack

Formless Attack

Judgment Attributes

%
%
%
%
%

Damage Bonus

%
%
%
%

Weapon Bonus

%
%
%
%

Attuned Damage Bonus

%

Skill Buff

%

Food Buff

√

Talisman Buff

√
×

Core Statistics

Graduation Rate
100.0%
S-Tier
DPS
68,277
Baseline: 68,277
Total Damage
194.6w
28.5s
<90%90-95%95-100%>100%

Best Build Check

23/23
AttributeRequiredCurrentStatus
Min Phys ATK≥1577.601577.60✓
Max Phys ATK≥4252.704252.70✓
Phys Pen≥51.2%51.2%✓
Bellstrike Max≥42.9042.90✓
Bellstrike DMG≥3.0%3.0%✓
Stonesplit Min≥373.30373.30✓
Stonesplit Max≥747.50747.50✓
Stonesplit Pen≥29.6%29.6%✓
Stonesplit DMG≥11.8%11.8%✓
Wuxiang Min≥26.4026.40✓
Wuxiang Max≥26.4026.40✓
Precision≥98.7%98.7%✓
Crit Rate≥54.3%54.3%✓
Affinity≥15.0%15.0%✓
Direct Crit≥4.6%4.6%✓
Crit DMG≥54.4%54.4%✓
Aff DMG≥35.0%35.0%✓
Fixed DMG≥7.2%7.2%✓
Modao Bonus≥7.4%7.4%✓
All Weapon≥7.2%7.2%✓
Boss DMG≥7.6%7.6%✓
General DMG≥21.1%21.1%✓
Modao Charge Tuning≥28.0%28.0%✓
⚠️ If you don't have this tuning bonus, your equipment is basically all mis-tuned!

Shows DPS gain (%) when each attribute is increased by a small amount.

Detailed Data

AttributeCurrentTargetProgressGain %
Physical Attack2915.1300097%+3.518%
Formless Attack26.410026%+1.702%
Attuned Damage Bonus28.0%30%93%+0.728%
Critical Rate54.3%80%68%+0.545%
Direct Critical4.6%20%23%+0.545%
Precision Rate98.7%100%99%+0.466%
All Martial Arts7.2%7.4%97%+0.465%
Saber Martial Arts7.4%7.4%100%+0.455%
Affinity Rate15.0%40%38%+0.448%
Direct Affinity0.0%10%0%+0.448%
Physical Penetration51.26085%+0.271%
Stonesplit Penetration29.63099%+0.112%
Stonesplit Attack✓560.4560100%Maxed
Boss Damage7.6%10%76%0%

Skill Combo

Total Damage
1,945,892
DPS
32,432
This combo shows 17 skills over 60 seconds. Click each skill to see detailed formulas.

Where Winds Meet Build

🛡️Armor Set

Eaglerise

Recommended for optimal DPS

📜Martial Arts

Morale Chant√
Adaptive Steel√
Throat Pierce√
gangluShaobing√

⚡Key Attributes

Physical Attack
1578-4253
Physical Penetration
51.2
Stonesplit Attack
373-748
Stonesplit Penetration
29.6
Wuxiang Attack
26.4-26.4
Precision Rate
98.7%
Critical Rate
54.3%
Affinity Rate
15.0%
Direct Critical
4.6%
Modao Bonus
7.4%
All Weapon Bonus
7.2%
Dingyin Tuning
28%
Critical Damage
54.4%
Affinity Damage
35%

💡 This is the recommended configuration for optimal DPS. You can adjust values in the calculator above to match your current build and see how it compares.

About Stonesplit-Might

Tank build focused on defensive counters and team buffs with Thundercry Blade + Spear. Combines shields, damage reduction and taunt mechanics.

Core Mechanism

Core DPS relies on Thundercry 3-stage charge + derivative skills. Rock Stance taunt reduces damage 20% and increases own damage 15%. Rock Solid art generates shield.

Rotation

Defensive counter triggers Rock Stance taunt → Switch Thundercry 3-stage charge → Derivative burst → Fill with spear control skills

Strengths

  • •Extreme survivability
  • •Strong team utility
  • •Good AOE
  • •Taunt mob gathering

Weapons

Primary: Thundercry Blade
Secondary: Stormbreaker Spear

Recommended Martial Arts

Rock Solid (shield boost)Morale Chant (damage buff)Mighty Song (Thundercry buff)Art of Resistance (long fights)

Considerations

  • •Lower DPS than pure DPS builds
  • •Slower gameplay
  • •Elemental ATK stats useless